Here are the scores, schedules and highlights for the high school baseball playoffs. If you know additions and/or changes that need to be made, call us at (361) 986-8433 or email us at Sports@kiiitv.com.

STATE SEMIFINALS

CLASS 3A

(5) Sinton 1, (3) Argyle 5 (HIGHLIGHTS)

REGION FINAL

CLASS 3A

(5) Sinton eliminates (10) Hidalgo 2-1:

Gm. 1: Sinton 1, Hidalgo 2 (9 innings) (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: Hidalgo 2, Sinton 11 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 3: Hidalgo 2, Sinton 5

*Pirates advance to the state semifinals

CLASS 2A

(10) East Bernard 1-0 eliminates (5) Bishop 2-1:

Gm. 1: Bishop 5, East Bernard 4 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: East Bernard 6, Bishop 3

Gm. 3: East Bernard 5, Bishop 1 (HIGHLIGHTS)

REGION SEMIFINALS

CLASS 5A

Eagle Pass 2, (1) Carroll 1 (Carroll eliminated) (HIGHLIGHTS)

CLASS 3A

(5) Sinton eliminates Yoakum 2-0:

Gm. 1: Sinton 5, Yoakum 0

Gm. 2: Yoakum 5, Sinton 7 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Pirates advance and will face Hidalgo in the region final

CLASS 2A

(5) Bishop eliminates Danbury tied 2-1:

Gm. 1: Bishop 6, Danbury 5 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: Danbury 8, Bishop 4

Gm. 3: Bishop 6, Danbury 5

*Badgers advance and will face (10) East Bernard in the region final

(10) East Bernard eliminates Banquete 2-0:

Gm. 1: Banquete 4, East Bernard 9 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: East Bernard 3, Banquete 1 (HIGHLIGHTS)

REGION QUARTERFINALS

CLASS 5A

(2) Carroll eliminates (1) S.A. O'Connor 2-0:

Gm. 1: Carroll 7, S.A. O'Connor 1 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: Carroll 2, S.A. O'Connor 1 (8 innings) (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Tigers advance and will face Eagle Pass in the region semifinals

S.A. Reagan eliminates King 2-1:

Gm. 1: S.A. Reagan 3, King 5 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: S.A. Reagan 3, King 2 (8 innings) (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 3: S.A. Reagan 6, King 1

CLASS 4A

(7) Medina Valley eliminates Calallen 2-0:

Gm. 1: Calallen 2, Medina Valley 8 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: Medina Valley 6, Calallen 1 (HIGHLIGHTS)

CLASS 3A

(7) Sinton eliminates Devine 2-0:

Gm. 1: Sinton 5, Devine 2 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: Sinton 6, Devine 2

*Pirates advance and will face Yoakum in the region semifinals

Hidalgo eliminates Kingsville 2-1:

Gm. 1: Kingsville 4, Hidalgo 0 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: Hidalgo 3, Kingsville 2

Gm. 3: Hidalgo 14, Kingsville 0

CLASS 2A

Jourdanton 4, (7) Bishop 6 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Badgers advance and will face Danbury in the region semis

Banquete eliminates Marion 2-1:

Gm. 1: Marion 2, Banquete 8

Gm. 2: Banquete 4, Marion 9 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 3: Banquete 10, Marion 7

*Bulldogs advance and will face East Bernard in the region semis

CLASS 1A

(5) Center Point eliminates Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 2-0:

Gm. 1: Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 0, Center Point 6

Gm. 2: Center Point 6, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 5 (HIGHLIGHTS)

AREA ROUND

CLASS 5A

(2) Carroll eliminates New Braunfels 2-0

Gm. 1: Carroll 5, New Braunfels 0 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: New Braunfels 1, Carroll 8 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Tigers advance and will face (1) S.A. O'Connor in the region qtrs.

King eliminates S.A. Johnson 2-0

Gm. 1: King 12, S.A. Johnson 6

Gm. 2: SA. Johnson 1, King 7 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Mustangs advance and will face S.A. Reagan in the region qtrs.

CLASS 4A

(1) Moody 0, Victoria East 2 (Moody eliminated) (HIGHLIGHTS)

Flour Bluff 6, (3) Calallen 7 (Flour Bluff eliminated) (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Wildcats advance and will face Ray/Medina Valley in the region qtrs.

Laredo Martin 6, Gregory-Portland 1 (G-P eliminated) (HIGHLIGHTS)

Medina Valley eliminates Ray 2-1

Gm. 1: Ray 5, Medina Valley 6

Gm. 2: Medina Valley 7, Ray 9

Gm. 3: Medina Valley 3, Ray 2

CLASS 3A

(10) Sinton 11, Zapata 0 (5 innings) (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Pirates advance and will face Devine in the region qtrs.

Kingsville eliminates Robstown 2-1

Gm. 1: Robstown 3, Kingsville 0 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: Kingsville 5, Robstown 3

Gm. 3: Kingsville 13, Robstown 3 (6 innings)

*Brahmas advance and will face Hidalgo in the region qtrs.

Hidalgo eliminates Ingleside 2-0

Gm. 1: Hidalgo 10, Ingleside 0 (6 innings)

Gm. 2: Hidalgo 11, Ingleside 5

CLASS 2A

(8) Bishop 7, Dilley 5

*Badgers advance and will face Jourdanton in the region qtrs.

Refugio 2, Banquete 4 (Refugio eliminated)

*Bulldogs advance and will face Marion in the region qtrs.

Taft 3, Jourdanton 7 (Taft eliminated)

Falfurrias 0, Marion 5 (Falfurrias eliminated)

CLASS 1A

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco eliminates Ozona 2-0

Gm. 1: Ben Bolt 1, Ozona 0

Gm. 2: Ben Bolt 4, Ozona 3

*Badgers advance and will face Center Point in the region qtrs.

(6) Center Point eliminates Port Aransas 2-0

Gm. 1: Center Point 6, Port Aransas 1

Gm. 2: Center Point 7, Port Aransas 2

BI-DISTRICT ROUND

CLASS 5A

(2) Carroll eliminates S.A. Holmes 2-0

Gm. 1: Carroll 13, S.A. Holmes 1 (5 innings)

Gm. 2: S.A. Holmes 0, Carroll 7 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Tigers advance and will face New Braunfels in the area round

King eliminates S.A Clark 2-0

Gm. 1: S.A. Clark 1, King 4 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: King 7, S.A. Clark 3 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Mustangs advance and will face Smithson Valley/S.A. Johnson in the area round

CLASS 4A

Rio Grande City 0, (1) Moody 12 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Trojans advance and will face Victoria East in the area round

(3) Calallen eliminates S.A. Harlandale 2-0

Gm. 1: Calallen 14, S.A. Harlandale 3

Gm. 2: S.A. Harlandale 0, Calallen 1 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Wildcats advance and will face Flour Bluff/Valley View in the area round

Flour Bluff eliminates Valley View 2-0

Gm. 1: Flour Bluff 10, Valley View 2 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: Valley View 0, Flour Bluff 6 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Hornets advance and will face (3) Calallen in the area round

Ray eliminates Roma 2-0

Gm. 1: Ray 8, Roma 3

Gm. 2: Roma 9, Ray 14

*Texans advance and will face Medina Valley in the area round

Gregory-Portland eliminates S.A. McCollum 2-0

Gm. 1: Gregory-Portland 2, S.A. McCollum 0 (8 innings)

Gm. 2: S.A. McCollum 0, Gregory-Portland 10 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Wildcats advance and will face Laredo Martin in the area round

Medina Valley eliminates Tuloso-Midway 2-0

Gm. 1: Tuloso-Midway 0, Medina Valley 10

Gm. 2: Medina Valley 4, Tuloso-Midway 0

CLASS 3A

(10) Sinton eliminates Carrizo Springs 2-0

Gm. 1: Sinton 11, Carrizo Spring 0 (5 innings)

Gm. 2: Carrizo Springs 1, Sinton 14 (5 innings)

*Pirates advance and will face Zapata in the area round

Kingsville eliminates Rio Hondo 2-0

Gm. 1: Kingsville 8, Rio Hondo 0

Gm. 2: Kingsville 22, Rio Hondo 3 (HIGHLIGHTS)

*Brahmas advance and will face Robstown in the area round

Robstown eliminates Hondo 2-0

Gm. 1: Hondo 2, Robstown 12 (5 innings)

Gm. 2: Robstown 16, Hondo 5

*Cotton Pickers advance and will face Kingsville in the area round

Ingleside eliminates Pearsall 2-0

Gm. 1: Pearsall 3, Ingleside 4 (11 innings)

Gm. 2: Ingleside 7, Pearsall 5

*Mustangs advance and will face Hidalgo in the area round

Devine eliminates Rockport-Fulton 2-1

Gm. 1: Devine 2, Rockport-Fulton 7

Gm. 2: Rockport-Fulton 3, Devine 8

Gm. 3: Devine 7, Rockport-Fulton 4

CLASS 2A

(9) Bishop eliminates Freer 2-0

Gm. 1: Bishop 5, Freer 2

Gm. 2: Bishop 6, Freer 4

*Badgers advance and will face Dilley/Tidehaven in the area round

Refugio leads Natalia 1-0

Gm. 1: Refugio 1, Natalia 0 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Gm. 2: Refugio 9, Natalia 2

*Bobcats advance and will face Banquete in the area round

Taft eliminates Hebbronville 2-1

Gm. 1: Taft 7, Hebbronville 8 (9 innings)

Gm. 2: Hebbronville 5, Taft 8

Gm. 3: Hebbronville 2, Taft 13 (5 innings)

*Greyhounds advance and will face Jourdanton in the area round

Banquete eliminates Riviera 2-0

Gm. 1: Banquete 7, Riviera 4

Gm. 2: Riviera 1, Banquete 10

*Bulldogs advance and will face Refugio/Natalia in the area round

Falfurrias eliminates George West 2-1

Gm. 1: Falfurrias 3, George West 4 (12 innings)

Gm. 2: George West 0, Falfurrias 5

Gm. 3: George West 10, Falfurrias 11

*Jerseys advance and will face Marion in the area round

CLASS 1A

Port Aransas eliminates London 2-0

Gm. 1: London 0, Port Aransas 11

Gm. 2: London 5, Port Aransas 11

*Marlins advance and will face Center Point in the area round

Kenedy eliminates Benavides 2-0

Gm. 1: Benavides 0, Kenedy 10

Gm. 2: Benavides 6, Kenedy 11

Bye: Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

TAPPS

AREA ROUND

Dallas Baptist Lynch 8, John Paul II 0 (JP II eliminated)