H.S. Volleyball Playoffs: Schedule, Scores and Highlights

Here are the scores and highlights in the high school volleyball playoffs around the Coastal Bend:



S.A. O'Connor 3, Carroll 0



Regional Semifinals:

Dripping Springs 3, Calallen 0

Regional Quarterfinals:

Calallen 3, Victoria East 0
*Lady 'Cats will face Dripping Springs in regional semifinals

Area Round

Floresville 3, Flour Bluff 0

Calallen 3, Ray 0
*Lady 'Cats will face Victoria East in regional quarters

Bi-District Round:

Flour Bluff 3, Mercedes 0 (Flour Bluff Sweeps Mercedes out of the Playoffs)
*Lady Hornets will face Floresville in area round

Ray 3,  Edcouch-Elsa 1 (Ray Gets Payback on Edcoush-Elsa)
*Lady Texans will face Calallen in area round

Calallen 3, S.A. Harlandale 2
*Lady Wildcats will face Ray in area round

Mission Veterans Memorial 3, Moody 0 (Moody Falls to Mission Vets)



Regional Final:

(1) Wimberley 3, Rockport-Fulton 1

Regional Semifinals:

Rockport-Fulton 3, Hondo 0
*Lady Pirates will face (1) Wimberley in the regional final

Regional Quarterfinals:

Devine 3, Sinton 2

Rockport-Fulton 3, Hondo 0
*Lady Pirates will face Wimberley in the regional semifinals

Area Round

Sinton 3, Kingsville 0 (Sinton Blanks Kingsville to Advance)
*Lady Pirates will face Devine in regional quarters

Rockport-Fulton 3, Zapata 0
*Lady Pirates will face Hondo in regional quarters

Bi-District Round:

Sinton 3, Crystal City 0
*Lady Pirates will face Kingsville in area round

Kingsville 3, Rio Hondo 0
*Lady Brahmas will face Sinton in area round

Rockport-Fulton 3, Lytle 2
*Lady Pirates will face Zapata in area round

Hondo 3, Orange Grove 0

Devine 3, West Oso 0



Area Round:

Edna 3, (5) George West 0

Marion, Bishop

Palacios 3, Santa Gertrudis 1

Goliad 3, Taft 0

Bi-District Round:

(5) George West 3, Riviera 0 (5th-Ranked Lady Horns Moving On)
*Lady Horns will face Edna in area round

Bishop 3, Freer 0 (Badgers Bounce Bucks)
*Lady Badgers will face Marion in area round

Santa Gertrudis 3, Banquete 0 (Lady Lions Advance to Area)
*Lady Lions will face Palacios in area round

Taft 3, Falfurrias 0
*Lady Greyhounds will face Goliad in area round



Regional Semifinals:

Round Top-Carmine 3, Three Rivers 0

Regional Quarterfinals:

Three Rivers 3, Woodsboro 1
*Lady Bulldogs will face Round Top-Carmine in regional semifinals

Area Round

Woodsboro 3, London 0
*Lady Eagles will face Three Rivers in regional quarters

Three Rivers 3, Benavides 2
*Lady Bulldogs will face Woodsboro in regional quarters

Yorktown 3, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 0

Bi-District Round:

Woodsboro 3, Charlotte 0
*Lady Eagles will face London in area round

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 3, Santa Maria 0
*Lady Badgers will face Yorktown in area round

Benavides 3, La Villa 0
*Lady Eagles will face Three Rivers in area round

Bye: London, Three Rivers


To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment